동북아시아지역자치단체연합 로고

NEAR Youth Contest

Database NEAR Youth Contest

Winners of the 9th NEAR Youth Art · Poster Contest2022-05-10

WriteAdmin

File

Winners of the 9th NEAR Youth Art〮Poster Contest
The NEAR Youth Art Poster Contest for youths aged 13 to 18 from Near member regions started in 2013 and celebrated its ninth run this year.
Many outstanding competitors from NEAR members participated in the NEAR Youth Art〮Poster in spite of the COVID-19 pandemic.
This year 26 NEAR members from five different countries submitted 456 artworks between April and October under the theme, “Northeast Asian countries I want to travel to after the COVID-19 pandemic is over.”
  • Registration Period : April–October 2021
  • Eligibility : Youth aged 13–18 from one of the 77 NEAR member regions
  • Theme : Northeast Asian Countries I Want to Travel After the COVID-19 Pandemic Is Over
  • Total No. of Submissions : 456
    • China: 290 submissions (Anhui Province(34), Shaanxi Province(4), Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region(42), Hunan Province(55), Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region(155))
    • Japan: 49 submissions (Akita Prefecture(3), Shimane Prefecture(14), Hyogo Prefecture(6), Miyagi Prefecture(9), Toyama Prefecture(17))
    • Korea: 29 submission (Daegu Metropolitan City(1), Gyeonggi Province(6), Gyeongsangbuk-do Province(11), Chungcheongbuk-do Province(10), Gyeongsangnam-do Province(1)
    • Mongolia: 17 submissions (Selenge Province(3), Khuvsgul Province(1), Khentii Province(5), Dornogovi Province(8))
    • Russia: 71 submissions (Krasnoyarsk Territory(22), Tomsk Region(20), Irkutsk Region(9), Amur Region(8), Sakhalin Region(5), Khabarovsk Territory(4), Kamchatka Territory (3))

First Place

  • Somewhere in Mongolia by Susina Eva from Kedrovka Art studio in Irkutsk Region, Russia

Second Place

  • Lion Dance by Wu Jiamin from Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, China
  • I Took a Photo at Red Square by Hao Cong, Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, China
  • Tsam Dance by Perfilyeva Ksenya, Khabarovsk Territory, Russia
  • Mysterious Altai by Degtyareva Valeria, Tomsk Region, Russia

Participation Award

  • Affection for the Mongolian Plateau by Ma Li, Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, China
  • One World, One Dream by Zhang Xin, Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, China
  • Future Life of Japan by Chen Yahui, Hunan Province, China
  • Meeting the Spring by Zeng Xintong, Hunan Province, China
  • Approaching Northeast Asia by Li Yihan, Hunan Province, China
  • Three Types of Men’s Art by Li Ying, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, China
  • Farewell, My Concubine by Bao Shumin, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, China
  • Shaman of Fire by Zhao Yutong, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, China
  • Prairie Landscapes by Ha Si Tu Ya, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, China
  • A Mongolian Youth by Sun Yingyi, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, China
  • The Korean Drum Dance by Guo Yibo, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, China
  • Peach and Plum Spring Breeze - Jiuzhai Town by Wang Shiqi, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, China
  • A Mongolian Horse by Li Xingyu, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, China
  • Old Streets in Jiufen by Ojima Rie, Toyama Prefecture, Japan
  • Japan by Kim Seo Young, Gyeongsangnam-do, Korea
  • The Majesty of Seokguram, a Representative of Tourist City, Gyeongju by Kim Da Eun, Gyeongsangbuk-do, Korea
  • The Places I Want to Go to After COVID-19 Ends by Bulgantamir Lut-Ochir, Selenge Province, Mongolia
  • Paintings of the East by Sergeeva Kristina, Amur Region, Russia
  • My Pink Dream by Shibaeva Alina, Irkutsk Region, Russia
  • On a Japanese Subway by Yuferova Margarita, Krasnoyarsk Territory, Russia

Special Recognition Award

  • 155 artworks (names omitted)