동북아시아지역자치단체연합 로고

NEAR Youth Contest

Database NEAR Youth Contest

Prize-winning Works of ⌜The 7th NEAR Youth Art Contest2019-11-28

WriteAdmin

File

Prize-winning Works of ⌜The 7th NEAR Youth Art Contest
This year marked the 7th NEAR Youth Art Contest since it started in 2013. The contest is aimed at young people between aged 14 and 18.
In the fields of art and poster, 170 art submissions from five countries were entered with the purpose of promoting NEAR and to introduce the different cultures and traditional fairy tales of NEAR regional governments.
  • Date : May 1–October 25, 2019
  • Participants : youths from 78 regional governments (aged 14--18)
  • Theme
    • Promotion of NEAR
      • ① Creating the NEAR mascot
    • Introducing the Cultures of NEAR Regional Members
      • ① Memorable local festivals
      • ② Entertaining traditional fairy tales

Grand Award

  • Title : Exploration of Pteridophyte
  • Tomsk Children’s Art School No.2, Tomsk Oblast, Russia
  • Kirillova Ekaterina

Excellence Award

  • Title : Velocity of China
  • Ningxia Yinchuan Lingwu Gifted School, Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, China
  • MA RUIYING
  • Title : Memorable Local Festival
  • Uvs Province Comprehensive School No. 1, Uvs Province, Mongolia
  • Batsukh Tsend-Ayush
  • Title : Untitled
  • Sukhbaatar Province, Selenge Province, Mongolia
  • Amar
  • Title : Day of a Festival
  • Special-purpose Education Center, Krasnoyarsk Region, Russia
  • Terekhova Irina

Participation Award

  • Title : Flavor of Whirlwind
  • Ningxia Liupanshan Advanced Middle School, Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, China
  • Wang Ting
  • Title : : Flower of Life
  • Ningxia Liupanshan Advanced Middle School, Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, China
  • Gao Peiyao
  • Title : Awa Dance Festival of Tokushima Prefecture
  • Takaoka Municipal Goy Middle School, Toyama Prefecture, Japan
  • Iwasaki Nanami
  • Title : The Cowherd and the Weaver Girl
  • Howon High School, Gyeonggi-do Province, South Korea
  • Kim Ha Yeon
  • Title : : Moonlight at the Foot of Mount Yoontee
  • Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky Middle School №15, Kamchatka Territory, Russia
  • Veshnyakova Alisa
  • Title : Shamanic Consciousness
  • Tomsk Children’s Art School No.2, Tomsk Region, Russia
  • Sidorenko Ekaterina
  • Title : : The Eastern Marketplace
  • Tomsk Children’s Art School No.1, Tomsk Region, Russia
  • Antipina Dasha
  • Title : The Scenery of Japan City
  • Tomsk Children’s Art School No.1, Tomsk Region, Russia
  • Shakova Elena
  • Title : Chinese Holiday
  • Tomsk Children’s Art School No.1, Tomsk Region, Russia
  • Zozulya Polina
  • Title : Training of a Cloudy Morning
  • Tomsk Children’s Art School No.1, Tomsk Region, Russia
  • Dvaladze Anastasia
  • Title : Festival
  • Tomsk Children’s Art School No.2, Tomsk Region, Russia
  • Dementyeva Ekaterina
  • Title : A Story of the Siberian People
  • Tomsk Children’s Art School No.2, Tomsk Region, Russia
  • Burtick Ksenija
  • Title : Dance with Elephants
  • Krasnoyarsk Children’s Art School No.16, Krasnoyarsk Region, Russia
  • Veshnyakova Sofya
  • Title : On the Land of Vladimir
  • Krasnoyarsk Children’s Art School No.1, Krasnoyarsk Region, Russia
  • Kurskieva Alice
  • Title : : After the Hunt
  • Krasnoyarsk Children’s Art School No.1, Krasnoyarsk Region, Russia
  • Shipilova Polina

Special Recognition

  • Title : Saint Sophia Cathedral
  • Harbin Cambridge Middle School No.3, Heilongjiang Province, China
  • Lv Jianping
  • Title : Cold Water
  • Hohhot Art School, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, China
  • Li Zemin
  • Title : Horse
  • Hohhot Art School, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, China
  • LI XIAORAN
  • Title : Noodles
  • Ningxia Yinchuan Lingwu Gifted School, Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, China
  • LIU SHUANG
  • Title : Atmosphere of the Countryside
  • Ningxia Liupanshan Advanced Middle School, Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region, China
  • DING XIN
  • Title : The Story of the Sun and the Moon
  • Yangju High School, Gyeonggi-do Province, South Korea
  • Kim Seong Ha
  • Title : An Impressive Local Festiva
  • Uvs Province Comprehensive School No.1, Uvs Province, Mongolia
  • Shirendev Lunjee
  • Title : A Memorable Local Festival
  • Uvs Province Comprehensive School No.1, Uvs Province, Mongolia
  • Ser-Od Nomin
  • Title : Untitled
  • Sukhbaatar School No.4, Selenge Province, Mongolia
  • Tsegts
  • Title : Untitled
  • Sukhbaatar School No.4, Selenge Province, Mongolia
  • Khuyag Nomin-Erdene
  • Title : A Memorable Regional Festival
  • Neomongdalla-e School, Bayankhongor Province, Mongolia
  • Batbaatar Udvaltsetseg
  • Title : An Impressive Local Festival
  • Numgung School, Bayankhongor Province, Mongolia
  • Dashdavaa Azzaya
  • Title : Masnytsia Festival at Tomsk, Russia
  • Tomsk Children’s Art School No.2, Tomsk Region, Russia
  • Zamarueva Ljucina
  • Title : Siberian Fairy Tale
  • Tomsk Children’s Art School No.2, Tomsk Region, Russia
  • Nacharova Varvara
  • Title : The Horse with a Golden Mane
  • Krasnoyarsk Children’s Art School No.1, Krasnoyarsk Region, Russia
  • Shakhmatov Mikhail
  • Title : A Brass Band
  • Lesosibirsk Children’s Art School, Krasnoyarsk Region, Russia
  • Barkhatova Daria
  • Title : Beside the Well
  • Krasnoyarsk Children’s Art School No.16, Krasnoyarsk Region, Russia
  • Denina Ekaterina
  • Title : Masnytsia Festival
  • Krasnoyarsk Children’s Art School No.2, Krasnoyarsk Region, Russia
  • Sabirjanova Aisha
  • Title : : A Joyful Festival
  • Krasnoyarsk Children’s Art School No.3, Krasnoyarsk Region, Russia
  • Dmitrieva Valeria
  • Title : A Holy Place, Ushatin
  • Popov Middle School No.20, Republic of Sakha (Yakutia), Russia
  • Semenova Natalia
  • Title : Unity is strength.
  • Vozjaevka Village, Amur Region, Russia
  • Serova Rimma